Scanned sites / www.mcculla.com / 2026-10-11-2300

www.mcculla.com scan from 10/11/2026, 11:00:01 PM DR 18

DR is Ahrefs Domain Rating (0-100, backlink strength), used under its Domain Rating License.

Scan 2026-10-11-2300

Scanned 10/11/2026, 11:00:01 PM, finished 10/11/2026, 11:28:26 PM. Found on page 2 of chatgpt for browser (api usage) results

Site: https://www.mcculla.com/home

Download SQLite databaseEvery page and asset from this scan, with the crawl events, in one file.

81/ 100Good

On October 11, 2026 the Site Spider crawled 1608 pages and 8 assets of www.mcculla.com, starting from https://www.mcculla.com/home. It scored 81 out of 100, a good result. 8 of 23 checks found something to fix, led by thin content (1,511), sitemap coverage (1,608), orphan pages (1,606); 9 checks passed. Most of the points went to thin content (−7.5), sitemap coverage (−6), orphan pages (−4). 6 checks found something the score does not count, listed as noted. The list below shows each check's result, the fix plan, when present, explains what to do first, and the security review at the end of the page covers headers, transport, libraries and exposed files.

Security review: not available for this scan.

Pages crawled
1608
Assets fetched
8
Status
Completed
Checks with issues
8 of 23
CoverageComplete crawl

1,616 of 1,616 discovered URLs were fetched. The crawl reached everything it found. HTML only: nothing here ran JavaScript. 1 link destination on other sites was checked.

  • Title tags13 issues
    13 of 1512 pages have title issues. 95 noindex or canonicalized pages excluded.
    −0.1 points
  • Meta descriptions37 issues
    37 of 1512 pages have meta description issues. 95 noindex or canonicalized pages excluded.
    −0.2 points
  • Headings37 issues
    37 of 1512 pages have heading issues. 95 noindex or canonicalized pages excluded.
    −0.1 points
  • Broken linksOK
    0 internal links point at 0 broken URLs.
  • Links to other sitesOK
    0 destinations answered with an error, of 1 destination checked.
  • Redirects1 noted
    1 redirecting URL, 0 of them chained.
  • Non-200 responses1 noted
    1 URL did not return a 2xx response. 1 of them is a page, 0 with an error status; the rest are assets or redirects.
  • Rate limitedOK
    The site did not rate limit the crawler.
  • Indexability132 issues
    132 of 1607 indexable pages have indexability warnings.
    −0.8 points
  • Image alt textOK
    0 of 1570 image references have no alt attribute.
  • Heavy assetsOK
    0 assets larger than 500 KB among 8 fetched assets.
  • Orphan pages1,606 issues
    1606 pages have no internal links pointing at them.
    −4 points
  • Sitemap coverage1,608 issues
    4 sitemaps listing 1607 URLs: 1 crawled page missing, 1 listed URL broken or redirecting, 1606 reachable only via the sitemap.
    −6 points
  • Internal link counts500 noted
    Internal link counts for 500 pages; 500 worth a look.
  • Thin content1,511 issues
    1511 of 1512 pages have fewer than 200 words. 95 noindex or canonicalized pages excluded.
    −7.5 points
  • Duplicate content7 issues
    1 group of pages with identical HTML.
  • URL format1,578 noted
    1578 of 1608 page URLs are harder to read, share or cache than they need to be.
  • Canonicals132 noted
    132 of 1607 pages have a canonical worth checking.
  • Robots directivesOK
    No page carries a robots directive; all 1607 pages are open to search engines.
  • Anchor textOK
    Every internal link has descriptive, followed anchor text.
  • Title and heading structure1 noted
    1 of 1512 pages could use the title, heading and snippet space better. 95 noindex or canonicalized pages excluded.
  • Image weight and alt lengthOK
    No image is over 100 KB or carries alt text over 100 characters.
  • Response anomaliesOK
    No redirect loops, header redirects or pages served as something other than HTML.

Where this scan sits among all scanned sites

2234 sites, median 79%, average 78%

www.mcculla.com scores 81%, higher than 56% of the 2234 scanned sites. See the full ranking.

0571140%: 0 sites1%: 0 sites2%: 0 sites3%: 0 sites4%: 0 sites5%: 0 sites6%: 0 sites7%: 0 sites8%: 0 sites9%: 0 sites10%: 0 sites11%: 0 sites12%: 0 sites13%: 0 sites14%: 1 site15%: 0 sites16%: 0 sites17%: 0 sites18%: 0 sites19%: 0 sites20%: 0 sites21%: 1 site22%: 0 sites23%: 0 sites24%: 0 sites25%: 0 sites26%: 0 sites27%: 1 site28%: 0 sites29%: 0 sites30%: 0 sites31%: 0 sites32%: 0 sites33%: 1 site34%: 0 sites35%: 2 sites36%: 2 sites37%: 1 site38%: 3 sites39%: 2 sites40%: 2 sites41%: 2 sites42%: 0 sites43%: 3 sites44%: 1 site45%: 4 sites46%: 6 sites47%: 4 sites48%: 4 sites49%: 5 sites50%: 5 sites51%: 5 sites52%: 10 sites53%: 6 sites54%: 9 sites55%: 8 sites56%: 7 sites57%: 13 sites58%: 16 sites59%: 6 sites60%: 16 sites61%: 13 sites62%: 20 sites63%: 25 sites64%: 22 sites65%: 38 sites66%: 30 sites67%: 35 sites68%: 34 sites69%: 40 sites70%: 43 sites71%: 67 sites72%: 74 sites73%: 65 sites74%: 63 sites75%: 78 sites76%: 81 sites77%: 91 sites78%: 99 sites79%: 93 sites80%: 105 sites81%: 106 sites82%: 114 sites83%: 91 sites84%: 103 sites85%: 71 sites86%: 71 sites87%: 65 sites88%: 60 sites89%: 59 sites90%: 34 sites91%: 40 sites92%: 26 sites93%: 24 sites94%: 14 sites95%: 7 sites96%: 5 sites97%: 10 sites98%: 4 sites99%: 0 sites100%: 68 sites81% here100%90%80%70%60%50%40%30%20%10%0%

Green 90% and up (Excellent), lime 75 to 89 (Good), amber 50 to 74 (Needs work), red below 50 (Poor).

Internal link map

Loading the link map...

Start page (centre)OKRedirectErrorOrphanLinked from most pagesOne inbound link or noneRings = clicks from the start page. Size = inbound links. Drag to pan, scroll to zoom, click a page to see only its links.

Sites scoring near www.mcculla.com

Their neighbours in the SEO rank table, which orders every scanned site by health score.

DR is Ahrefs Domain Rating (0-100, backlink strength), used under its Domain Rating License.

This report was produced by the DIY SEO Hub Site Spider crawling www.mcculla.com from its pages as published, the way a search engine does. It shows summary figures only.

Own www.mcculla.com?

www.mcculla.com scan 2026-10-11-2300 | DIY SEO Hub