Scanned sites / www.mcculla.com
SEO report for www.mcculla.com DR 18
The latest Site Spider scan of www.mcculla.com, with 1 scan on record. Each scan is at its own address, for example /domain/www-mcculla-com/2026-10-11-2300.
DR is Ahrefs Domain Rating (0-100, backlink strength), used under its Domain Rating License.
Latest scan
Scanned 10/11/2026, 11:00:01 PM, finished 10/11/2026, 11:28:26 PM. Found on page 2 of chatgpt for browser (api usage) results
Site: https://www.mcculla.com/home
Download SQLite databaseEvery page and asset from this scan, with the crawl events, in one file.
On October 11, 2026 the Site Spider crawled 1608 pages and 8 assets of www.mcculla.com, starting from https://www.mcculla.com/home. It scored 81 out of 100, a good result. 8 of 23 checks found something to fix, led by thin content (1,511), sitemap coverage (1,608), orphan pages (1,606); 9 checks passed. Most of the points went to thin content (−7.5), sitemap coverage (−6), orphan pages (−4). 6 checks found something the score does not count, listed as noted. The list below shows each check's result, the fix plan, when present, explains what to do first, and the security review at the end of the page covers headers, transport, libraries and exposed files.
Security review: not available for this scan.
- Pages crawled
- 1608
- Assets fetched
- 8
- Status
- Completed
- Checks with issues
- 8 of 23
1,616 of 1,616 discovered URLs were fetched. The crawl reached everything it found. HTML only: nothing here ran JavaScript. 1 link destination on other sites was checked.
- Title tags13 issues13 of 1512 pages have title issues. 95 noindex or canonicalized pages excluded.−0.1 points
- Meta descriptions37 issues37 of 1512 pages have meta description issues. 95 noindex or canonicalized pages excluded.−0.2 points
- Headings37 issues37 of 1512 pages have heading issues. 95 noindex or canonicalized pages excluded.−0.1 points
- Broken linksOK0 internal links point at 0 broken URLs.
- Links to other sitesOK0 destinations answered with an error, of 1 destination checked.
- Redirects1 noted1 redirecting URL, 0 of them chained.
- Non-200 responses1 noted1 URL did not return a 2xx response. 1 of them is a page, 0 with an error status; the rest are assets or redirects.
- Rate limitedOKThe site did not rate limit the crawler.
- Indexability132 issues132 of 1607 indexable pages have indexability warnings.−0.8 points
- Image alt textOK0 of 1570 image references have no alt attribute.
- Heavy assetsOK0 assets larger than 500 KB among 8 fetched assets.
- Orphan pages1,606 issues1606 pages have no internal links pointing at them.−4 points
- Sitemap coverage1,608 issues4 sitemaps listing 1607 URLs: 1 crawled page missing, 1 listed URL broken or redirecting, 1606 reachable only via the sitemap.−6 points
- Internal link counts500 notedInternal link counts for 500 pages; 500 worth a look.
- Thin content1,511 issues1511 of 1512 pages have fewer than 200 words. 95 noindex or canonicalized pages excluded.−7.5 points
- Duplicate content7 issues1 group of pages with identical HTML.
- URL format1,578 noted1578 of 1608 page URLs are harder to read, share or cache than they need to be.
- Canonicals132 noted132 of 1607 pages have a canonical worth checking.
- Robots directivesOKNo page carries a robots directive; all 1607 pages are open to search engines.
- Anchor textOKEvery internal link has descriptive, followed anchor text.
- Title and heading structure1 noted1 of 1512 pages could use the title, heading and snippet space better. 95 noindex or canonicalized pages excluded.
- Image weight and alt lengthOKNo image is over 100 KB or carries alt text over 100 characters.
- Response anomaliesOKNo redirect loops, header redirects or pages served as something other than HTML.
Where this site sits among all scanned sites
2233 sites, median 79%, average 78%
www.mcculla.com scores 81%, higher than 57% of the 2233 scanned sites. See the full ranking.
Green 90% and up (Excellent), lime 75 to 89 (Good), amber 50 to 74 (Needs work), red below 50 (Poor).
Internal link map
Loading the link map...
Earlier scans of www.mcculla.com
No other scans of this site yet.
Sites scoring near www.mcculla.com
Their neighbours in the SEO rank table, which orders every scanned site by health score.
- atlasroofingltd.caDR 182/100 · rank 752 · 20 pages
- launchaf.comDR 5082/100 · rank 752 · 41 pages
- supaslides.appDR 1682/100 · rank 752 · 198 pages
- ahrefs.comDR 9181/100 · rank 866 · 4,947 pages
- jamiesonfamilymarkets.comDR 181/100 · rank 866 · 118 pages
- www.beautyrewind.caDR 1381/100 · rank 866 · 160 pages
DR is Ahrefs Domain Rating (0-100, backlink strength), used under its Domain Rating License.
This report was produced by the DIY SEO Hub Site Spider crawling www.mcculla.com from its pages as published, the way a search engine does. It shows summary figures only.
Own www.mcculla.com?
- Claim this site to manage the listing, hide it from the public lists, or keep it.
- Want it gone instead? Ask through the support form or e-mail support@diyseohub.com, naming www.mcculla.com. Removal needs no account and no proof of purchase.