Scanned sites / dac.siggraph.org

SEO report for dac.siggraph.org DR 80

The latest Site Spider scan of dac.siggraph.org, with 1 scan on record. Each scan is at its own address, for example /domain/dac-siggraph-org/2026-10-12-1839.

DR is Ahrefs Domain Rating (0-100, backlink strength), used under its Domain Rating License.

Latest scan

Scanned 10/12/2026, 6:39:27 PM, finished 10/12/2026, 7:59:15 PM

Site: https://dac.siggraph.org/

Download SQLite databaseEvery page and asset from this scan, with the crawl events, in one file.

68/ 100Needs work

On October 12, 2026 the Site Spider crawled 1571 pages and 1588 assets of dac.siggraph.org, starting from https://dac.siggraph.org/. It scored 68 out of 100, a result that needs work. 13 of 23 checks found something to fix, led by meta descriptions (1,564), thin content (1,219), heavy assets (427); 3 checks passed. Most of the points went to meta descriptions (−8), thin content (−6.2), heavy assets (−6). 7 checks found something the score does not count, listed as noted. The list below shows each check's result, the fix plan, when present, explains what to do first, and the security review at the end of the page covers headers, transport, libraries and exposed files.

Security review: not available for this scan.

Pages crawled
1571
Assets fetched
1588
Status
Completed
Checks with issues
13 of 23
CoverageJob finished, partial coverage

3,159 of 3,165 discovered URLs were fetched, 6 failed, 891 left out by the 5,000-page and 1,000-asset budget. The job finished, but the crawl did not reach everything it found. HTML only: nothing here ran JavaScript. 300 link destinations on other sites were checked, 635 left unchecked.

  • Title tags633 issues
    633 of 1564 pages have title issues.
    −4 points
  • Meta descriptions1,564 issues
    1564 of 1564 pages have meta description issues.
    −8 points
  • Headings797 issues
    797 of 1564 pages have heading issues.
    −3.1 points
  • Broken links6 issues
    6 internal links point at 6 broken URLs.
    −0.1 points
  • Links to other sites20 issues
    20 destinations answered with an error, 55 could not be determined (timeouts, rate limits or refusals), 635 were left unchecked by the per-scan cap, of 300 destinations checked.
    −0.5 points
  • Redirects6 issues
    13 redirecting URLs, 0 of them chained.
  • Non-200 responses6 issues
    20 URLs did not return a 2xx response. 12 of them are pages, 6 with an error status; the rest are assets or redirects.
  • Rate limitedOK
    The site did not rate limit the crawler.
  • Indexability231 issues
    231 of 1564 indexable pages have indexability warnings.
    −1.5 points
  • Image alt text1,180 issues
    1180 of 7514 image references have no alt attribute. 2000 use an empty alt (decorative), which is fine.
    −0.9 points
  • Heavy assets427 issues
    427 assets larger than 500 KB among 1588 fetched assets. 2 documents over that size are listed but not counted: downloads are not page weight.
    −6 points
  • Orphan pages179 issues
    179 pages have no internal links pointing at them.
    −0.5 points
  • Sitemap coverage227 issues
    17 sitemaps listing 1516 URLs: 48 crawled pages missing, 0 listed URLs broken or redirecting, 179 reachable only via the sitemap.
    −0.9 points
  • Internal link counts139 noted
    Internal link counts for 500 pages; 139 worth a look.
  • Thin content1,219 issues
    1219 of 1564 pages have fewer than 200 words.
    −6.2 points
  • Duplicate contentOK
    0 groups of pages with identical HTML.
  • URL format263 noted
    263 of 1571 page URLs are harder to read, share or cache than they need to be.
  • Canonicals231 noted
    231 of 1564 pages have a canonical worth checking.
  • Robots directives1,564 noted
    1564 pages carry a robots directive; 0 carry none.
  • Anchor text506 noted
    506 destinations are linked without useful anchor text, or with nofollow.
  • Title and heading structure531 noted
    531 of 1564 pages could use the title, heading and snippet space better.
  • Image weight and alt length353 noted
    342 images over 100 KB; 11 with alt text over 100 characters.
  • Response anomaliesOK
    No redirect loops, header redirects or pages served as something other than HTML.

Where this site sits among all scanned sites

2281 sites, median 79%, average 78%

dac.siggraph.org scores 68%, higher than 15% of the 2281 scanned sites. See the full ranking.

0561120%: 0 sites1%: 0 sites2%: 0 sites3%: 0 sites4%: 0 sites5%: 0 sites6%: 0 sites7%: 0 sites8%: 0 sites9%: 0 sites10%: 0 sites11%: 0 sites12%: 0 sites13%: 0 sites14%: 1 site15%: 0 sites16%: 0 sites17%: 0 sites18%: 0 sites19%: 0 sites20%: 0 sites21%: 1 site22%: 0 sites23%: 0 sites24%: 0 sites25%: 0 sites26%: 0 sites27%: 1 site28%: 0 sites29%: 0 sites30%: 0 sites31%: 0 sites32%: 0 sites33%: 1 site34%: 0 sites35%: 2 sites36%: 2 sites37%: 1 site38%: 3 sites39%: 2 sites40%: 2 sites41%: 2 sites42%: 0 sites43%: 3 sites44%: 1 site45%: 4 sites46%: 6 sites47%: 4 sites48%: 4 sites49%: 5 sites50%: 5 sites51%: 5 sites52%: 10 sites53%: 6 sites54%: 9 sites55%: 8 sites56%: 8 sites57%: 13 sites58%: 16 sites59%: 6 sites60%: 16 sites61%: 13 sites62%: 20 sites63%: 25 sites64%: 23 sites65%: 38 sites66%: 31 sites67%: 35 sites68%: 38 sites69%: 41 sites70%: 44 sites71%: 66 sites72%: 74 sites73%: 68 sites74%: 67 sites75%: 78 sites76%: 84 sites77%: 93 sites78%: 106 sites79%: 92 sites80%: 107 sites81%: 109 sites82%: 112 sites83%: 91 sites84%: 108 sites85%: 74 sites86%: 72 sites87%: 64 sites88%: 61 sites89%: 57 sites90%: 35 sites91%: 43 sites92%: 29 sites93%: 22 sites94%: 15 sites95%: 7 sites96%: 7 sites97%: 12 sites98%: 3 sites99%: 0 sites100%: 70 sites68% here100%90%80%70%60%50%40%30%20%10%0%

Green 90% and up (Excellent), lime 75 to 89 (Good), amber 50 to 74 (Needs work), red below 50 (Poor).

Internal link map

Loading the link map...

Start page (centre)OKRedirectErrorOrphanLinked from most pagesOne inbound link or noneRings = clicks from the start page. Size = inbound links. Drag to pan, scroll to zoom, click a page to see only its links.

Earlier scans of dac.siggraph.org

No other scans of this site yet.

Sites scoring near dac.siggraph.org

Their neighbours in the SEO rank table, which orders every scanned site by health score.

DR is Ahrefs Domain Rating (0-100, backlink strength), used under its Domain Rating License.

This report was produced by the DIY SEO Hub Site Spider crawling dac.siggraph.org from its pages as published, the way a search engine does. It shows summary figures only.

Own dac.siggraph.org?

  • Claim this site to manage the listing, hide it from the public lists, or keep it.
  • Want it gone instead? Ask through the support form or e-mail support@diyseohub.com, naming dac.siggraph.org. Removal needs no account and no proof of purchase.